Coldwater Mill Bandstand

1 Mill Street, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Danielle Skentzos – Pottery

Glen McLean – Wood working, Mixed Media

Coldwater Mill Second Floor

1 Mill St, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0, Canada

Who you’ll meet here:

Charlotte Williams – Acrylic, Watercolour

Kathleen Rodgers – Fibre art

Laura Kulson – Jewellery

Melanie Robitaille – Photography

Susan Walker-Ing – Oil, Watercolour

Coldwater Legion

2 Michael Anne Dr, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0, Canada

Who you’ll meet here:

Adele Partington – Watercolour

Ann Stacey – Acrylic, Watercolour

Carrole Blakeman – Fibre art

Donna Montgomery – Oil, Watercolour

Helen Will – Mixed Media

Marilyn Scott – Acrylic, Oil

Marlene Bulas – Acrylic

Studio Krismer

20 Gray St Box 69, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here: 

Cheryl Krismer – Jewellery

John Krismer – Guitars

Doug Meredith – Woodworking

Matthew Meredith – Guitars, Woodworking

Coldwater Canadiana Heritage Museum

1474 Woodrow Rd, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Carolyn Boyd – Acrylic

Dee Ayotte – Metal works

Frank Drinkwater – Woodworking

Janet Horne Cozens – Acrylic

Robyn Hause – Watercolour, Woodworking

Xavier Hernandes – Woodworking

Studio Kaiser

105 Orr Farm Rd, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Kathryn Kaiser – Oil, Acrylic, Dry media

Paul Allen – Sculpture, Woodworking

Coldwater Community Centre

11 Michael Anne Dr, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

David Kerr – Oil

Deb Shelswell – Mixed Media

Elena Dinissuk – Acrylic

Francy Fortre – Photography

Josephine Vaccaro-Chang – Acrylic, Oil

Lisa Perrin – Acrylic, Oil, Watercolour

Lisa Philips – Acrylic

Melissa Van Dam – Acrylic, Watercolour

Samantha Reimer – Watercolour

Tammy Coo – Acrylic

Wendy Marchand – Acrylic, Mixed Media

Wendy Storey – Oil

Our Locations

#1 – Cold Water Mill Bandstand

1 Mill Street,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Danielle Skentzos – Pottery

Glen McLean – Wood working, Mixed Media

 

#2 – Coldwater Mill Second Floor accessible symbol

1 Mill Street,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Charlotte Williams – Acrylic, Watercolour

Kathleen Rodgers – Fibre art

Laura Kulson – Jewellery

Melanie Robitaille – Photography

Susan Walker-Ing – Oil, Watercolour

 

 

#3 – Coldwater Legion accessible symbol

2 Michael Anne Dr.

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Adele Partington – Watercolour

Ann Stacey – Acrylic, Watercolour

Carrole Blakeman – Fibre art

Donna Montgomery – Oil, Watercolour

Helen Will – Mixed Media

Marilyn Scott – Acrylic, Oil

Marlene Bulas – Acrylic

#4 Studio Krismer

20 Gray St,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here: 

Cheryl Krismer – Jewellery

John Krismer – Guitars

Doug Meredith – Woodworking

Matthew Meredith – Guitars, Woodworking

#5 – Coldwater Canadiana Heritage Museum accessible symbol

1474 Woodrow Rd,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Carolyn Boyd – Acrylic

Dee Ayotte – Metal works

Frank Drinkwater – Woodworking

Janet Horne Cozens – Acrylic

Robyn Hause – Watercolour, Woodworking

Xavier Hernandes – Woodworking

#6 – Studio Kaiser

105 Orr Farm Rd,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Kathryn Kaiser – Oil, Acrylic, Dry media

Paul Allen – Sculpture, Woodworking

#7 – Coldwater Community Centre accessible symbol

11 Michael Anne Dr,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

David Kerr – Oil

Deb Shelswell – Mixed Media

Elena Dinissuk – Acrylic

Francy Fortre – Photography

Josephine Vaccaro-Chang – Acrylic, Oil

Lisa Perrin – Acrylic, Oil, Watercolour

Lisa Philips – Acrylic

Melissa Van Dam – Acrylic, Watercolour

Samantha Reimer – Watercolour

Tammy Coo – Acrylic

Wendy Marchand – Acrylic, Mixed Media

Wendy Storey – Oil