Coldwater Mill

1 Mill St, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0, Canada
Who you’ll meet here:
Kathleen Rodgers – Fused Glass & Fabric Art
Beverly Post-Schmeler – Painting
Marjorie Dubeau – Photography

Coldwater Museum

1474 Woodrow Rd, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0
Who you’ll meet here:

Dee Ayotte – Metal Art
Marlene Bulas – Acrylic, W/C and Mixed Media Paintings
Johnathan Bullock – Pottery
Peter Speedie – Woodworking
Liz Stenson – Jewelry

Cedar Point Soaps

310 Albin Rd, Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:

Donna Light – Soaps

Pat Orton Studio

Who you’ll meet here:
Patrick Orton – Chain Saw Carvings

Mark Tumber Studio

209 Cherry St, Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0
Who you’ll meet here:

Mark Tumber – drawing

Helen Will Art Studio

1412 Rumney Rd, Midland On L4R 4K3
Who you’ll meet here:

Helen Will – Artist
Pamela King – Weaver, Dyer, Spinner

Murray Van Halem Fine Art Studio

58 Robins Point Rd,

Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:

Murray Van Halem – Landscapes in Oils

Gayle's Glass Studio

6318 6 Line N,
Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0
Who you’ll meet here:

Gayle Thompson – Stained Glass / Glass Jewelry and Tableware
Anthony Kaija – metal work

Terry Henry's Barber Shop

20 Coldwater Rd,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0
Who you’ll meet here:

Dale Duncan – W/C and Acrylic Paintings

Marina Ivanova Studio

121 Robins Point Rd,

Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:

Marina Ivanova – Acrylic, Oil and Mixed Media Paintings

Mary Ann Tully Studio

3836 8 Line N,
Moonstone, ON L0K 1N0
Who you’ll meet here:

Mary Ann Tully – Watercolours
Arnold Veen – Woodturning

Carley Hall

396 Warminster Sideroad,
Warminster, ON L0K 2G0
Who you’ll meet here:

Debra Shelswell – Mixed Media Artist
Betty Nelson Daniels – Soft Sculpture
John Jacquemain – Photographer
Catherine Taylor – painting

Wildflower Farm

10195 ON-12,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0
Who you’ll meet here:

Doug Symes – Carved Wood Boxes and Jewelry
Marc Degagne – Artist and Master Carver
Mike Bailey – Photography
Heather Collins – Painter

Donald Downer Studio

11 Wilcox Rd,

Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0
Who you’ll meet here:

Don Downer – Photographer

Sandra MacPherson – Artist

Hope Herbst Studio

13 Valleyview Dr,
Moonstone, ON L0K 1N0
Who you’ll meet here:

Hope Herbst – Artist

Jennyhill Studio

5253 Vasey Rd,

Midland, ON

Who you’ll meet here:

Jen Lawton – Painter

Wendy Storey – Painter

Our Locations

Coldwater Mill

1 Mill Street,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
Beverly Post-Schmeler – Painting
Marj Dubeau – Photography
Kathleen Rodgers – Glass & Fabrics

Coldwater Museum

1474 Woodrow Rd,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
Dee Ayotte – Metal Work
Marlene Bulas – Painting
Johnathan Bullock – Pottery
Peter Speedie – Woodworking
Liz Stenson – Jewelry

Cedar Point Soaps

310 Albin Rd,
Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:
Donna Light – Soaps

Pat Orton Studio

56 King Rd,
Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:
Patrick Orton – Woodworking

Mark Tumber Studio

209 Cherry St,
Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:
Mark Tumber – Drawing

Helen Will Art Studio

1412 Rumney Rd,
Midland, L4R 4K3
(located near Vasey)

Who you’ll meet here:
Helen Will – Painting
Pamela King – Fabrics

Murray Van Halem

Fine Art Studio

58 Robins Point Rd,
Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:
Murray Van Halem – Painting

Gayle’s Glass Studio

6318 6 Line N,
Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:
Gayle Thompson – Stained Glass
Tony Kaija – Metal Work

Terry Henry’s Barber Shop

20 Coldwater Rd,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
Dale Duncan – Painting

Marina Ivanova Studio

121 Robins Point Rd,
Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:
Marina Ivanova – Painting

Mary Ann Tully Studio

3836 8 Line N,
Oro-Medonte
L0K 1E0, ON L0K 1N0

Who you’ll meet here:
Mary Ann Tully – Painting
Arnold Veen – Woodworking

Carley Hall

396 Warminster Rd,
Oro Medonte, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
Debra Shelswell – Mixed Media
Betty Nelson Daniels – Mixed Media
John Jacquemain – Photography
Catherine Taylor – Painting

Wildflower Farm

10195 Hwy 12,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
Doug Symes – Woodworking
Marc Degagne – Woodworking
Heather Collins – Painting
Mike Bailey – Photography

Donald Downer Studio

11 Wilcox Road
Tay, ON  L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:
Don Downer – Photographer
Sandra MacPherson – Painting

Hope Herbst Studio

13 Valleyview Dr,
Moonstone, ON L0K 1N0

Who you’ll meet here:
Hope Herbst – Painting

Jennyhill Studio

5253 Vasey Rd,
Midland, ON 

Who you’ll meet here:
Jen Lawton – Painting
Wendy Storey – Painting

Tour Map

Click to see larger view to print and/or download