Coldwater Mill

1 Mill St, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0, Canada

Who you’ll meet here:

Kathleen Rodgers – Glass & Fabrics

Arni Stinnissen – Photographer

Arnold Veen – woodworker

Coldwater Museum

1474 Woodrow Rd, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Beverly Post-Schmeler – Painting
Marlene Bulas – Painting
Johnathan Bullock – Pottery
Catherine Taylor – Painting
Liz Stenson – Jewelry

Kelly Hampel – Mixed Media

Cedar Point Soaps

310 Albin Rd, Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:

Donna Light – Soaps

Pat Orton Studio

56 King Rd, Waubaushene, ON, L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:

Patrick Orton – Chain Saw Carvings

Mark Tumber Studio

209 Cherry St, Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0
Who you’ll meet here:

Mark Tumber – drawing

David Kennedy Studio

3695 Line 6 N, Oro-Medonte, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

David Kennedy – photographer

Helen Will Art Studio

1412 Rumney Rd, Midland On L4R 4K3
Who you’ll meet here:

Helen Will – Artist

Gayle's Glass Studio

6318 Line 6 N

Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:

Gayle Thompson – Stained Glass / Glass Jewelry and Tableware

Anthony Kaija – metal work

Murray Van Halem Fine Art Studio

58 Robins Point Rd,

Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:

Murray Van Halem – Landscapes in Oils

Terry Henry's Barber Shop

20 Coldwater Rd,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0
Who you’ll meet here:

Dale Duncan – W/C and Acrylic Paintings

Marina Ivanova Studio

121 Robins Point Rd,

Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:

Marina Ivanova – Acrylic, Oil and Mixed Media Paintings

Coldwater Ice Cream Shoppe

32 Coldwater Road, Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Wendy Storey– Painting

Carley Hall

396 Warminster Sideroad,

Warminster, ON L0K 2G0

Who you’ll meet here:

Debra Shelswell – Mixed Media Artist

Betty Nelson Daniel – Soft Sculpture

John Jacquemain – Photographer

Barbara Pearn – painting

Wildflower Farm

10195 ON-12,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Doug Symes – Woodworking
Marc Degagne – Woodworking
Heather Collins – Painting
Mike Bailey – Photography

Louise Gervais – fibre artist

Hope Herbst Studio

13 Valleyview Dr,
Moonstone, ON L0K 1N0
Who you’ll meet here:

Hope Herbst – Artist

Janet Holson-Mazze

2721 Old Fort Road, Midland, Ontario L4R 4K3

Who you’ll meet here:

Janet Holson-Mazzer – Potter

CLAUSTRO – Sculpting

Our Locations

#2 – Coldwater Mill

1 Mill Street,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Kathleen Rodgers – Glass & Fabrics

Arni Stinnissen – Photographer

Arnold Veen – woodworker

#1 – Coldwater Museum

1474 Woodrow Rd,

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Beverly Post-Schmeler – Painting

Marlene Bulas – Painting

Johnathan Bullock – Pottery

Catherine Taylor – Painting

Liz Stenson – Jewelry

Kelley Hampel – Painting

#14 – Wildflower Farm

10195 Hwy 12,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
Doug Symes – Woodworking
Marc Degagne – Woodworking
Heather Collins – Painting
Mike Bailey – Photography

Louise Gervais – fibre artist

#6 – Pat Orton Studio

56 King Rd,
Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:
Patrick Orton – Woodworking

#5 – Mark Tumber Studio

209 Cherry St,
Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:
Mark Tumber – Drawing

#10 – Helen Will Art Studio

1412 Rumney Rd,
Midland, L4R 4K3
(located near Vasey)

Who you’ll meet here:
Helen Will – Painting

#8 – Murray Van Halem

Fine Art Studio

58 Robins Point Rd,
Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:
Murray Van Halem – Painting

#11 – Gayle’s Glass Studio

6318 6 Line N,
Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:
Gayle Thompson – Stained Glass
Tony Kaija – Metal Work

#3 – Terry Henry’s Barber Shop

20 Coldwater Rd,
Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
Dale Duncan – Painting

#9 – Marina Ivanova Studio

121 Robins Point Rd,
Victoria Harbour, ON L0K 2A0

Who you’ll meet here:
Marina Ivanova – Painting

#7 – Cedar Point Soap

310 Albin Rd, Waubaushene, ON L0K 2C0

Who you’ll meet here:

 

Donna Light – Soaps

#4 – Coldwater Ice Cream Shoppe

32 Coldwater Road

Coldwater, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
Wendy Storey– Painting

#16 – David Kennedy

3695 Line 6 N, Oro-Medonte, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:
David Kennedy – Photographer

#12 – Hope Herbst Studio

13 Valleyview Drive

Oro Medonte, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Hope Herbst – Painting

#13 – Carley Hall

396 Warminister Rd.
Oro Medonte, ON L0K 1E0

Who you’ll meet here:

Debra Shelswell  – Mix Media

Betty Nelson Daniel – Mixed Media

John Jacquemain – Photographer

Barbara Pearn – Painting

#15 – Janet Holson_Mazzer

2721 Old Fort Road. Tay, ON L4R 4K3

Who you’ll meet here:

Janet Holson-Mazzer – Potter

CLAUSTRO– Sculpting

 

Tour Map

Click to see larger view to print and/or download